Examcode.net

NECO SSCE 2021 FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE (DETAILS HERE)

Posted by Examcode admin on 16th December Dec » 13148 views





NECO 2021 June/July Official Timetable


Monday 5th July to Friday 9th July

(The Council will fix actual date and time)

Physical Education Practical

Auto Mechanics Practical

Woodwork Practical

Home Management Practical

Foods and Nutrition Practical

Performance Test, Music Technology/ Alternative

Aural Music

Oral French

Oral Arabic

Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting Practical

Auto Electrical Work

Auto Mechanical Work Practical

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Practical

Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work

Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work

Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery

Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making

Paper I: Practical – Upholstery

Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Garment Making

Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching

Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography

Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

===============================


Monday 12th July

Physics Practical – 10:00am – 12:45pm

Health Education Test of Practical – 2:00pm- 3:30pm
Health Education (Objective & Essay) – 3:35pm- 5:35pm

===============================

Tuesday 13th July

Data Processing Practical – 10:00am – 1:00pm

===============================


Wednesday 14th July

Chemistry Practical– 10:00am – 12:00noon

French Written Comprehension– 2:00pm- 3:00pm

French Written Expression – 3:00pm- 4:45pm

===============================


Thursday 15th July

Painting and Decoration (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm

Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Printing Craft Practice (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Photography (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm

Mining (Practical) – 10:00am - 12:00noon

Fisheries (Practical) – 10:00am – 11:30am

Animal Husbandry (Practical) – 10:00am – 11:30am

Stenography (Practical) – 10:00am – 11:17am

Stenography (Word Processing) (Practical) – 2:00pm- 4:00pm

Metal Work (Practical) – 2:00pm- 5:00pm


===============================


Friday 16th July

Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 11:40am

Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:00noon

Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:00noon

Machine Woodworking – (Objective & Essay) 10:00am – 11:40am

Carpentry & Joinery (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Upholstery (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 11:30am

Stenography (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Animal Husbandry (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:00noon

Fisheries (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Photography (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon


===============================


Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July

SALLAH BREAK

===============================


Thursday 22nd July

Biology (Practical)– 10:00am – 12;00noon

Technical Drawing (Practical) – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Store Management Objective & Essay – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

===============================


Friday 23rd July

Geography (Objective & Practical / Physical) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

===============================


Monday 26th July

Computer Studies Practical – 10:00am- 1:00pm

===============================


Tuesday 27th July

Agricultural Science Practical – 10:00am – 11:30am

History Objective & Essay – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Building Construction (Drawing)– 2:00pm- 5:00pm

===============================


Wednesday 28th July

Chemistry (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Financial Accounting (Objective, Theory & Practice) – 2:00pm- 5:50pm

Auto Mechanics (Objective & Essay)– 2:00pm – 4:30pm

===============================


Thursday 29th July

Physics (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Civic Education (Objective & Essay) – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

===============================


Friday 30th July

Agricultural Science (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:30pm

===============================


Monday 2nd August

English Language (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:45pm
English Language (Test of Orals )– 1:00pm- 1:45pm

Physical Education (Objective & Essay)– 3:00pm- 5:00pm

Building Construction (Objective & Essay) – 3:00pm- 5:00pm

===============================


Tuesday 3rd August

Visual Art Creative Design– 10:00am- 1:00pm
Visual Art Drawing – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Basic Electricity Practical – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

===============================

Wednesday 4th August

Economics (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Metal Work (Objective & Essay) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

===============================


Thursday 5th August

Biology (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Hausa (Objective & Essay) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo (Objective & Essay)– 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba (Objective & Essay) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo (Objective & Essay)– 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Efik(Objective & Essay) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio (Objective & Essay)– 2:00pm – 5:00pm

===============================


Friday 6th August

Geography (Human and Regiona)– 10:00am – 12:00noon

Foods & Nutrition Objective & Essay– 3:00pm-5:30pm

===============================


Saturday 7th August

Government Objective & Essay – 10:00am – 12:40pm

Electronics Practical – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Home Management Objective & Essay– 3:00pm- 5:30pm

===============================


Monday 9th August

General Mathematics (Objective) – 10:00am – 11:45am –
General Mathematics (Essay)– 12:00noon – 2:30pm

Woodwork Objective & Essay– 3:30pm- 5:30pm

===============================


Tuesday 10th August

Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 12:30pm

Auto Parts Merchandising (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am-12:15pm

Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 1:00pm

Radio, Television & Electronics Work (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am – 12:30pm

Plumbing St Pipe Fitting (Objective & Essay)– 10:00am- 12:30pm

Furniture Making (Drawing & Design )– 10:00am – 12:00noon

Furniture Making (Objective & Essay) – 12:30pm- 2:15pm

Catering Craft Practice (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Garment Making (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Clothing St Textiles(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Cosmetology (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Minning(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am-12:45pm

Tourism (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:30pm

Data Processing(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Store Keeping (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 12:40pm

Book Keeping (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 1:50pm

GSM Maintenance St Repairs(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Marketing(Objective & Essay) – 10:00am-12:40pm

Salesmanship (Objective & Essay) – 10:00am-12:40pm

Electronics(Objective & Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Office Practice (Objective & Essay) – 2:30pm- 5:30pm

===============================


Wednesday 11th August

Commerce Objective & Essay – 10:00am – 12:40pm

Basic Electricity Objective & Essay – 10:00am – 12:15pm

Music Objective & Essay – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Visual Art Objective & Essay – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

===============================


Thursday 12th August

Technical Drawing (Objective & Drawing) – 10:00am- 12:30pm

Arabic (Objective, Essay & Literature) – 2:00pm- 5:30pm

===============================


Friday 13th August

Literature in English (Drama & Poetry) – 10:00am – 11:40am

Insurance Objective & Essay – 3:00pm – 5:40pm

===============================


Saturday 14th August

Computer Studies Objective & Essay – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Christian Religious Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Islamic Studies (Objective & Essay) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

===============================


Monday 16th August

Further Mathematics (Objective) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Further Mathematics (Essay) – 12:15pm – 2:45pm

Literature in English (Objective & Prose) – 3:15pm- 5:30pm
Woodwork Drawing & Design– 3:15pm-5:15pm


=====================================


How To Get Your NECO Live Question And Answer Midnight Before the Scheduled Examination Time.
» Click Here For NECO Midnight Runs

=====================================


2021 NECO SSCE PRACTICAL SPECIMENS


NECO 2021(INTERNAL) BIOLOGY PRACTICAL SPECIMENS

SPECIMEN A - Atlas vertebra
SPECIMEN B - Thoracic vertebra
SPECIMEN C - Scapula
SPECIMEN D - Lumbar vertebra
SPECIMEN E - Pooter
SPECIMEN F - Sweep net
SPECIMEN G - Tridax fruit
SPECIMEN H - Tad pole
SPECIMEN I - Spirogyra (filaments)
SPECIMEN J - Okro fruit
SPECIMEN K - Mango fruit
SPECIMEN L - Tick
SPECIMEN M - Bean weevil
SPECIMEN N - Cactus plant
SPECIMEN O - Water lettuce
SPECIMEN P - Soldier termite (mandibulate)


NECO 2021(INTERNAL) PHYSICS PRACTICAL SPECIMEN

Question 1
- Retort Stand
- Split cork
- Spiral spring
- Mass hanger weighing 50g
- Four 20g slotted masses
- Stop clock or watch
- One metre rule
.
Question 2
- Four optical pins
- Four thumb pins
- Plain sheet/drawing paper
- Plain mirror
- Mirror holder
- 30cm ruler
- Drawing board
.
Question 3
- 2 Ω covered and labelled X
- Resistance box
- Key/switch
- Ammeter 0-2 A
- Accumulator of 2 V or two dry cells each of e.m.f 1.5 V
- Connecting wires


NECO 2021(INTERNAL) AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE PRACTICAL SPECIMEN

SPECIMEN A - Measuring tape
SPECIMEN B - Gunters chain
SPECIMEN C - Ranging pole
SPECIMEN D - Peg
SPECIMEN E - Sandy soil
SPECIMEN F - Urea fertilizer
SPECIMEN G - Paddy rice
SPECIMEN H - Cassava tuber
SPECIMEN I - Palm fruit
SPECIMEN J - Fresh milk
SPECIMEN K - Egg
SPECIMEN L - Hides and skin


NECO 2021 (INTERNAL) CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL SPECIMEN

TITRATION

(i) Dilute sodium hydroxide solution
(ii) Dilute ammonia solution
(iii) Dilute hydrochloric acid
(iv) Dilute trioxonitrate(V)acid
(v) Distilled water
(vi) Red and blue litmus paper
(vii) Barium chloride solution
(viii) Phenolphthalein solution
(ix) Methyl orange
(x) One boiling tube
(xi) Five test tubes
(xii) Source of heat
(xiii) Wash bottle containing distilled water
(xiv) Filtration apparatus



=====================================

=====================================

=====================================

=====================================

=====================================

=====================================

=====================================

=====================================

=====================================

=====================================

=====================================

=====================================



Www.Examcode.Net
We Remain The Best Examination Portal
=====================================


RECOMMENDED LINKS:

EXAMCODE.NET HOMEPAGE

JAMB SYLLABUS ALL SUBJECTS

JAMB SUBJECT COMBINATION

EXAMCODE.NET PAST RESULTS

WAEC 2021 SSCE MIDNIGHT RUNS

NECO 2021 SSCE MIDNIGHT RUNS

DAILY SSCE SUBSCRIPTION RUNS

IJMB RUNS|JUPEB MIDNIGHT RUNS
=====================================
Message US on WhatsApp
For Any Enquiry, Please Do Not Call US. Whatsapp Or Text Only: 07016210403 (We Reply Text Faster)